School Staff 2018-2019

Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Mark Smith
Deputy Headteacher Marie Wargent
Assistant Headteacher and SENCO Kathryn Mulder
School Business Manager John Andrews

 

Leadership Team
Role Name
Foundation Stage Leader Daniel Saturley
KS1 Phase Lead Kayleigh Smith
Lower KS2 Phase Lead Matthew Hutchings
Upper KS2 Phase Lead Amy Wigley

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Cherry

Sarah Morley

Zoe Mills 

Reception

Beech Daniel Saturley Rhianon Wingrove

Reception

Oak Carly Robbins Emma James

 Reception

   

Simone Breen

Catherine Stephens 

Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Horse Chestnut Patricia Coughlan Susan Bradley

Year 1

Elm

Sophie Price

Michala Forder
Year 2 Ash

Kayleigh Smith

Michele Wainer
Year 2 Hazel

Donna Baker

Kelly McCauley

Julie Green

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3 Cedar Matthew Hutchings Tina Talbot
Year 3 Rowan Jenny Wenban and Claire Somerset

Kate Frost

Zoe Yallop

Year 4 Silver Birch Sarah Woodcock and Melanie Duffy

Marianne Martin

Alison Riseley

Year 4 Holly Emma Caufield Sarah Webster
Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5 Sycamore Chris Mackie Kayley Dowley
Year 5 Maple Georgina Cochrane Di Croxford
Year 6 Willow Amy Wigley Marion Wormley
Year 6 Walnut Helen Severs and Paula McNiffe Ian Hayes

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
Teacher of Interventions Ruth Owen
Year 1 Outdoor Learning Cover Teacher Sophie Monk
HLTA for EYFS and KS1 Catherine Stephens
Sports Teacher Marc Hyatt
 SEN and Speech and Language TA Val Lazarus

 

Administration Staff
Role Name
Office and Finance Manager Sandra Roebuck
Finance and Communications Officer Maggie Bohm
Extra-curricular, Events and Trips Administrator Jo Beale
Pupil Services and Admissions Administrator Nathalie Payne
Library Margaret Hewitt/Nadine Carr 

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Child and Family Support Worker Aliana Tabern
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) Julie Green
Site Manager Ray Watters
Midday Supervisor Carol Wilson
Midday Supervisor Julie Mitchell
Midday Supervisor Nadine Carr
Midday Supervisor Laurie Lovelock
Senior Midday Supervisor   Tina Talbot