School Staff 2019 - 2020

Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Mark Smith
Deputy Headteacher Marie Wargent
Assistant Headteacher and SENCO Kathryn Mulder
School Business Manager John Andrews

 

Leadership Team
Role Name
Foundation Stage Leader Katie Greenhalgh
KS1 Phase Lead Kayleigh Smith
Lower KS2 Phase Lead Interim - Amy Wigley
Upper KS2 Phase Lead Amy Wigley

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Cherry

Sarah Morley

Georgina Martin

Simone Breen

Emma Lowe

Kirsty Gibbons 

Reception

Beech Katie Greenhalgh Rhianon Wingrove

Reception

Oak Emma James Vicky Prince

 Reception

   

Catherine Stephens 

Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Horse Chestnut Patricia Coughlan Susan Bradley

Year 1

Elm

Sophie Price

Michala Forder
Year 2 Ash

Kayleigh Smith

Michele Wainer
Year 2 Hazel

Donna Baker

Marianne Martin

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3 Cedar Franco Santarsieri Sarah Webster
Year 3 Rowan Jenny Wenban and Claire Somerset

Courtney Vaughan

Year 4 Silver Birch Sophie Monk and Melanie Duffy

Tina Talbot

Year 4 Holly Emma Caufield

Kate Frost 

Vicky Johns

Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5 Sycamore Chris Mackie

Kayley Dowley

Alison Riseley

Year 5 Maple Megan Tovey Di Croxford
Year 6 Willow Amy Wigley Marion Wormley
Year 6 Walnut Michelle Spolander and Paula McNiffe Ian Hayes
 Year 6    Mrs Helen Severs  

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
Teacher of Interventions Ruth Owen
HLTA for EYFS Catherine Stephens
Sports Teacher Marc Hyatt
 SEN and Speech and Language TA Val Lazarus

 

Administration Staff
Role Name
Office and Finance Manager Sandra Roebuck
Finance and Communications Officer Maggie Bohm
Extra-curricular, Events and Trips Administrator Jo Beale
Pupil Services and Admissions Administrator Nathalie Payne
Library Margaret Hewitt/Nadine Carr 

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Child and Family Support Worker Aliana Tabern
Learning Engagement Mentor and Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) Julie Green
Site Manager Ray Watters
Midday Supervisor Carol Wilson
Midday Supervisor Julie Mitchell
Midday Supervisor Nadine Carr
Midday Supervisor Laurie Lovelock
Senior Midday Supervisors  Tina Talbot/Kayley Dowley