School Staff 2021 - 2022

Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Mark Smith

Deputy Headteacher

(Curriculum)

Marie Wargent

Assistant Headteacher 

(Pastoral Lead including, SENCO and DSL)

Joanna Stainer

Assistant Headteacher

(Assessment)

Amy Wigley
School Business Manager John Andrews

 

Leadership Team
Role Name
Foundation Stage Leader Katie Greenhalgh
Key Stage 1 Phase Lead Kayleigh Smith
Key Stage 2 Phase Lead Amy Wigley

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Cherry

Emma James

Georgina Martin

Lauren Wigginton

Reception

Beech Sarah Morley

Vicky Prince

Reception

Oak Katie Greenhalgh Rhianon Wingrove

 Reception

   

Catherine Stephens 

Tara MacKenzie

Simone Breen

Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Horse Chestnut Jenny Wenban and Claire Somerset

Harriett Kelly

Louisa Farinha

Year 1

Elm

Sophie Price

Michala Forder

Emma Lowe

Year 2 Ash

Kayleigh Smith

Michele Wainer

Year 2 Hazel

Megan Ledbetter

Marianne Martin

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3 Cedar Trish Coughlan and Donna Baker

Vicky Johns

Kate Frost

Year 3 Rowan Courtney Vaughan

Di Croxford

Year 4 Silver Birch Melanie Duffy and Sophie Monk

Jenny Rogers

Year 4 Holly Chris Mackie

Ian Hayes

Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5 Sycamore Corrine Richards

Kayley Dowley

Year 5 Maple Megan Tovey Danielle Williams
Year 6 Willow Amy Wigley Eleanor Thompson
Year 6 Walnut Michelle Spolander and Paula McNiffe

Sarah Webster

Tina Talbot

 Year 6    Mrs Helen Severs  

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
Teacher of Interventions

Ruth Owen

Donna Baker

HLTA for EYFS Catherine Stephens
Sports Teacher Marc Hyatt

SENCo Assistant

Contact school

 

Administration Staff
Role Name
Office and Finance Manager Sandra Roebuck
Communication and Marketing Claire Hadland
Pupil Services and Admissions Administrator Nathalie Payne
Librarians Margaret Hewitt and Nadine Carr 

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Child and Family Support Worker Alaina Tabern
Learning Engagement Mentor and Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)
Site Manager Ray Watters
Midday Supervisor Carol Wilson
Midday Supervisor Julie Mitchell
Midday Supervisor Nadine Carr
Midday Supervisor Laurie Lovelock
Senior Midday Supervisor  Tina Talbot